Airtronics Support Forum Ask any questions you may have about Airtronics radios and product here and get answers direct from the Airtronics Team.

Need help. RD6000 Super PCM LOST???

Reply
Old 04-21-2012, 04:54 AM
  #1
Pippin
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: College Park, MD
Posts: 671
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default Need help. RD6000 Super PCM LOST???

Hi,
I recalibrated the sticks in SVC and now I can not choose PCM in etc>MOD. It's gone. How can I reactivate PCM1&2? Any ideas?
Pippin is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2012, 09:34 AM
  #2
Pippin
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: College Park, MD
Posts: 671
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: Need help. RD6000 Super PCM LOST???

..problem solved.
Pippin is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 12:03 AM.