Airtronics Support Forum Ask any questions you may have about Airtronics radios and product here and get answers direct from the Airtronics Team.

trainer cable

Reply
Old 03-17-2013, 07:20 AM
  #1
wit-RCU
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Katowice, POLAND
Posts: 89
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default trainer cable

How to build trainer cable betwin two sd10? In Poland i cannot buy original product. Except crosing signal ppm ( 3 and 4 ) what to do?
PLS help
wit-RCU is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2013, 04:01 PM
  #2
Thud_Driver
 
Thud_Driver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Victorville, CA,
Posts: 1,585
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: trainer cable



Look in the Radios Forum of RC Groups for the Airtronics 10CH FHSS thread.  See post #2676

Thud_Driver is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:29 AM.