Airtronics Support Forum Ask any questions you may have about Airtronics radios and product here and get answers direct from the Airtronics Team.

TWin throttles


Old 04-20-2013, 06:08 PM
Thread Starter
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Cusseta, AL
Posts: 159
My Gallery
My Models
My Feedback
Default TWin throttles

I've done this before and I can not remember how to do it.... I have an RDS 8000 and can't figure out how to set it up.... I tried slaving throttle (3) to channel 7... i remember thaT'S What i did but can't get it to work... any help????
coachdavis10 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2013, 06:27 AM
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: saint cloud, MN
Posts: 6
My Gallery
My Models
My Feedback
Default RE: TWin throttles

to make the twin throttles work you need to make the throttle channel master and channel 7 as the slave. make the mixing value 100% and then make sure to keep the c-mix swith on the transmitter on at all times or you will deactivate the second throttle. hope this helps.
shamferj is offline  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy