Airtronics Support Forum Ask any questions you may have about Airtronics radios and product here and get answers direct from the Airtronics Team.

SD10G transfer question

Reply

Old 04-29-2017, 03:27 PM
  #1  
skysfallin
Senior Member
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (10)
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Rising Sun, MD
Posts: 449
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default SD10G transfer question

My 10G is starting to have an issue I think. I bought three spares a while back when I found them for a ridiculous price.. I have 19 models on the old TX. Question is, can I transfer all my data from the old radio to the new through the trainer cord? If this info is in the manual does anyone know what page. Thanks Gary
skysfallin is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2017, 04:07 PM
  #2  
DaveE61
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: boulder, CO
Posts: 19
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

I bought a SD10g Memory Expansion Module. I copy my models to the module then install in my other TX and copy to this TX.
I bought my memory module from this address SANWA

Good luck
Dave
DaveE61 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2017, 04:19 PM
  #3  
DaveE61
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: boulder, CO
Posts: 19
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

I didn't give you quite enough info in the last post. I was able to order this Memory Expansion Module from Serpent America.
Took a couple of months to get it.

Dave
DaveE61 is offline  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service