copilot 2 help

Reply
Old 04-20-2010, 09:42 PM
  #1
John_jrp3
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: ottumwa, IA
Posts: 76
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default copilot 2 help

So i got my copilot 2 today. got it installed correctly i believe. but im using my gyro switch to turn it on/off and when i turn it on my elevator and pitch servo move like 50% any idea why?

i havent tested it outside yet due to also i noticed that my rudder doesnt move while i move the tail around like the gyro isnt working now.

im all out of plugs on my ar6100 so i cant use my HH gyro also.

any ideas, or answers will be a big help thanks
John_jrp3 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2010, 06:32 AM
  #2
FxstsTwo
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Capitan, NM
Posts: 9
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: copilot 2 help

Hey Bro, I am not sure about the copilot 2, but if it is anything like the Helicommand you set all your settings within your computer program. It is kinda strange not being able to use your trims and having to make most of your setting changes with your computer, but like the rest you get use to it.-Roger
FxstsTwo is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:21 AM.