Electric Training If you are new to electric learn more about them here or ask questions.

Spectrum DX6I transmeter

Reply
Old 01-02-2014, 10:56 AM
  #1
fdnyjery
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: longwood, FL
Posts: 1
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Unhappy Spectrum DX6I transmeter

SAL; How do I erase a set of setting on a numbered model that I set up in my trasmitter.For example ... MODEL #1 settings in... now i want to use the # 1 for a different plane . how do I erase the initial set of settings so I can input a new set of settings in Model #1. On my old futaba there was a way by pressing both buttons and a CL would come on the screen meaning the model # was cleared out . But this new Spectrum that I have has me baffeled TNX FDNYJERY
fdnyjery is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2014, 07:08 AM
  #2
aeajr
 
aeajr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 8,544
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

The original forum where this is posted is inactive. I am moving this to an active forum where people can help you.
aeajr is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2014, 07:30 AM
  #3
aeajr
 
aeajr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 8,544
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

Page 55 of your manual

Cop y/Reset

The COPY function allows the current model memory that is being used to be transferred to any of the other 9

available model memories. This is useful when experimenting with different model setups.

The Model Reset function allows the model memory of the current model to be reset to the factory default setting.
aeajr is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 12:55 PM.