Exceed RC Support - Helicopter Discuss all Helicopter Support for items purchased or will be purchasing at Exceed RC.

No throttle

Reply
Old 08-17-2010, 12:50 PM
  #1
long2jump
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 2
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default No throttle

I just took out the Tx & Rx that the blueray camewith and put on a 6100e with my DX-7 radio, problem is now that its all set-up and binded together i believe something went wrong. I have no throttle, i put the ESC in the throttle port of the Rx but i still have none. Any ideas anyone?
long2jump is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2010, 01:30 PM
  #2
long2jump
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 2
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: No throttle

Nevermind, i figured it out. I had the throttle in the remote reversed and out it back to normal and it fixed it.
long2jump is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2010, 07:12 PM
  #3
yadac123
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: , CA
Posts: 1,484
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: No throttle

good find.

Andy
yadac123 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:06 AM.