Register

If this is your first visit, please click the Sign Up now button to begin the process of creating your account so you can begin posting on our forums! The Sign Up process will only take up about a minute of two of your time.

Results 1 to 6 of 6

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    tel aviv, ISRAEL
    Posts
    7
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    VG400 to the computer

    hi,
    how can i connect my VG400 to my compter and play with simulator?
    thanks!

  2. #2
    Moderator rajul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Missouri City, TX
    Posts
    8,099
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: VG400 to the computer

    Which simulator do you have?
    Mike Marks
    RCU Moderator
    Aerofly Support Representative http://www.aerofly.com/index.html

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    tel aviv, ISRAEL
    Posts
    7
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: VG400 to the computer

    i dont have simulator yet.
    first, i wanna start with the transmitter, and then i will buy smulator.
    i think i will choose aerofly

  4. #4
    Moderator rajul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Missouri City, TX
    Posts
    8,099
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: VG400 to the computer

    You could get the usb interface cable version of AFPD or AF5 if you want to use your own radio. Ikarus does not supply an adapter cable for the VG400, so you would need to fabricate one yourself. Alternatively you could get the game commander version which comes with a controller.
    Mike Marks
    RCU Moderator
    Aerofly Support Representative http://www.aerofly.com/index.html

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    tel aviv, ISRAEL
    Posts
    7
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: VG400 to the computer


  6. #6
    Moderator rajul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Missouri City, TX
    Posts
    8,099
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: VG400 to the computer

    Aerofly will only work with the original interface cable as it contains a security code
    Mike Marks
    RCU Moderator
    Aerofly Support Representative http://www.aerofly.com/index.html


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:20 AM.

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.1 ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.