Ikarus Aerofly flight simulators Get the answers to your technical questions about Ikarus' Aerofly flight simulators here in their official support forum

AFPD Fly Screen won't run on Vista

Reply
Old 12-24-2010, 09:14 AM
  #1
John Jasorka
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Bridgewater, NJ
Posts: 2
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default AFPD Fly Screen won't run on Vista

Reinstalled version 1.11.7 after recieving a new USB cord for my Futaba 9C. I can hear the motor running after I click on fly but field/airplane does not appear on the screen stays on main page.
John Jasorka is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2010, 06:38 PM
  #2
rajul
 
rajul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Missouri City, TX
Posts: 8,145
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: AFPD Fly Screen won't run on Vista

Please post a photo of the usb cable that you have. Thanks
rajul is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 07:32 PM.