Register

If this is your first visit, please click the Sign Up now button to begin the process of creating your account so you can begin posting on our forums! The Sign Up process will only take up about a minute of two of your time.

Results 1 to 9 of 9

  1. #1

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Aalsmeer, NETHERLANDS
    Posts
    5
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    hello
    can anybody help me to get y transmitter working onder os lion
    the computer sees my adapter usb no problem but he see no transmitter i'm using a futaba t10cg and i have also a dx6 transmitter both the programme says no transmiytter fund
    my system is mac os lion 10.7 8 gb memory installed video 1 tb hdd
    so i think that is no problem
    thanks you for helping

  2. #2
    Moderator rajul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Missouri City, TX
    Posts
    8,093
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    Koek, please post a photo of your cable connections from your radio to the computer.
    Mike Marks
    RCU Moderator
    Aerofly Support Representative http://www.aerofly.com/index.html

  3. #3

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Aalsmeer, NETHERLANDS
    Posts
    5
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    Dear Rajun

    The cables That i have are THE one they send by THE package frome Ikarus i'm sorry but its a little difficult to send a picture
    I don't now how to place that. Sorry i found it
    When i push THE cable in my transmitter and i put him not hole the in THE jacket then i can calibarate.
    One Side is a mono mini and THE other is stereo


    http://images.rcuniverse.com/forum/u...13/Tr49919.jpg
    P.s. This picture is copied from your site sorry but i don't have this y cable
    Is this really needed ?

  4. #4
    Moderator rajul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Missouri City, TX
    Posts
    8,093
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    You could email me the photo of your cable connection, or post it here
    Mike Marks
    RCU Moderator
    Aerofly Support Representative http://www.aerofly.com/index.html

  5. #5

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Aalsmeer, NETHERLANDS
    Posts
    5
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional


  6. #6

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Aalsmeer, NETHERLANDS
    Posts
    5
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    hello i have made a picture maybe than you can help me
    i''m using OS Lion 10.7 is that maybe a problem
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Tr50350.jpg 
Views:	2 
Size:	74.4 KB 
ID:	1766994  

  7. #7
    Moderator rajul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Missouri City, TX
    Posts
    8,093
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    Koek, thanks for your photo. AF5 works fine with OS Lion 10.7. What you're missing is the Ikarus y-adapter cable that goes between the radio and the usb interface cable. If you're using a JR/Spektrum radio, follow the connection diagram below.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Db85732.jpg 
Views:	3 
Size:	104.7 KB 
ID:	1767122  
    Mike Marks
    RCU Moderator
    Aerofly Support Representative http://www.aerofly.com/index.html

  8. #8
    Moderator rajul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Missouri City, TX
    Posts
    8,093
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    Koek, if you're using a Futaba radio, use the connection diagram below.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Nl29851.jpg 
Views:	2 
Size:	82.6 KB 
ID:	1767126  
    Mike Marks
    RCU Moderator
    Aerofly Support Representative http://www.aerofly.com/index.html

  9. #9

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Aalsmeer, NETHERLANDS
    Posts
    5
    Gallery
    My Gallery
    Models
    My Models
    Ratings
    My Feedback

    RE: os lion with aerofly de luxe proffesional

    Rajun

    Thanks for THE info i'm order à y cable and then i hope it will work thank you and i let you no



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:35 PM.

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.1 ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.