Ikarus Aerofly flight simulators Get the answers to your technical questions about Ikarus' Aerofly flight simulators here in their official support forum

Do I have to order cable ?

Reply
Old 12-07-2012, 01:22 PM
  #1
DAN AVILLA
Thread Starter
 
DAN AVILLA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: roseville, CA
Posts: 621
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default Do I have to order cable ?

I want to purchace areo flight professinal for use with my mac book pro. I have a 14mz futaba and was wondering if I need to order the cable or does it come with it. I called Icare and left a message with the same question and never got a responce. Thanks Dan Avilla
DAN AVILLA is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2012, 05:18 PM
  #2
rajul
 
rajul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Missouri City, TX
Posts: 8,148
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: Do I have to order cable ?

Hi Dan, AFPD and AF5 comes with a usb interface cable. You will need to get the Ikarus y-adapter cable for Futaba to get your 14mz to work with it.
rajul is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2012, 07:51 AM
  #3
DAN AVILLA
Thread Starter
 
DAN AVILLA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: roseville, CA
Posts: 621
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: Do I have to order cable ?

Thanks Dan
DAN AVILLA is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 03:01 PM.