Ikarus Aerofly flight simulators Get the answers to your technical questions about Ikarus' Aerofly flight simulators here in their official support forum

Transmitter mode

Reply
Old 10-09-2013, 02:28 PM
  #1
kcc
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Pasadena, CA
Posts: 93
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default Transmitter mode

Mike,

Is the controller that is packaged with the Aerofly 5 system available on mode 1? Since most European countries fly that way, I'd hope this one would be available--is it?
I can change over the spring/rachet in the tx (I've been flying a long time...), but I want to make sure the simulator recognizes the mode 1 commands. I checked the website and couldn't find an answer, so I posted here.
Thanks for your help!

Kevin
kcc is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2013, 10:21 AM
  #2
rajul
 
rajul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Missouri City, TX
Posts: 8,141
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

You can change the Tx mode to mode 1 in the setup and calibration menu.
rajul is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 05:38 PM.