Jet Central Turbines - Artes Jet Jet Central Turbines formerly the Artes Jet forum

Turbine status via Telemetry - SE ECU

Reply

Old 01-02-2019, 02:09 PM
  #1  
Edgar Perez
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (13)
 
Edgar Perez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Gurabo, PUERTO RICO (USA)
Posts: 2,247
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default Turbine status via Telemetry - SE ECU

Hello,
I'm using the telemetry adaptor to setup alarms in my Jeti radio. I can get RPM, Pump Voltage, etc, but can't find the turbine status.

From this video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eCRX...ature=youtu.be I can see that the status, and fuel flow and other key values are available. However they don't show on my Jeti screens.

Is there a configuration I need to do to get these additional values?

Thanks
Edgar Perez is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 11:37 PM
  #2  
Mannyr
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 27
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

Hi Edgar,

Please give me a call.

Thanks

Manny
Mannyr is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2019, 03:59 PM
  #3  
Edgar Perez
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (13)
 
Edgar Perez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Gurabo, PUERTO RICO (USA)
Posts: 2,247
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

Hi Manny,
ok. Will call you this week.
Edgar Perez is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2019, 04:30 AM
  #4  
mick15
 
mick15's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Essex, UNITED KINGDOM
Posts: 1,950
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

I also have a telemetry problem, I have twin Cheetahs and twin telem modules, I can only get my DS24 to see one at a time?

m
mick15 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2019, 11:32 AM
  #5  
Edgar Perez
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (13)
 
Edgar Perez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Gurabo, PUERTO RICO (USA)
Posts: 2,247
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

Originally Posted by mick15 View Post
I also have a telemetry problem, I have twin Cheetahs and twin telem modules, I can only get my DS24 to see one at a time?

m
I think you need the adapter reprogrammed in order to support twin engine installation. This is done by JetCentral
Edgar Perez is offline  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service