KingTech Turbines International Barry is your host and will help you with all your Kingtech questions and concerns.

K310 update to K320?

Reply

Old 12-06-2018, 05:13 PM
  #1  
Viper1GJ
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (19)
 
Viper1GJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Saint George , SC
Posts: 930
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default K310 update to K320?

I have a less than one year old K310 #140 with about 4 hours on it. I heard the K310 will be updated to the K320. Does anybody have any information about this update. If it is true when will it happen and what will it cost?
Gary
Viper1GJ is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2018, 11:47 AM
  #2  
Dansy
My Feedback: (53)
 
Dansy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Prescott, Ont.
Posts: 1,212
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

I'm pretty sure its a free upgrade, just contact Pacific/Kingtech USA
Dansy is online now  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service