MaxAmps Support Receive support for your MaxAmps products here!

MaxAmps and EC3 connectors

Reply
Old 01-12-2008, 11:01 PM
  #1
Khatsalano
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: San Francisco Bay Area, CA
Posts: 341
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default MaxAmps and EC3 connectors

Hi there, will MaxAmps ever offer the EC3 connectors from Horizon as one of the plug choices? I'm using all Deans Ultra right now and all 10 of my batteries from you guys are also Deans but was thinking of switching the whole fleet over to EC3's. Any feedback on those particular connectors too? Thanks.

- K
Khatsalano is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2008, 09:00 AM
  #2
JAM MaxAmps
 
JAM MaxAmps's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Nine Mile Falls, WA
Posts: 556
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: MaxAmps and EC3 connectors

I'll see what I can find out for ya.

Jason
JAM MaxAmps is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 02:43 AM.