MaxAmps Support Receive support for your MaxAmps products here!

blinky balancer

Reply
Old 04-20-2008, 11:32 AM
  #1
razataz
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: georgetown, TX
Posts: 1
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default blinky balancer

Do I Need a adapter for the hyperion plug to fit the blinky . Were can I get one If I do?
razataz is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2008, 01:06 PM
  #2
JAM MaxAmps
 
JAM MaxAmps's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Nine Mile Falls, WA
Posts: 556
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: blinky balancer

Nope the Hyperion taps are the correct plug you just need to relocate the one lone black wire next to the others on a 3S pack and 2S packs.

Jason
JAM MaxAmps is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 08:57 AM.