MaxAmps Support Receive support for your MaxAmps products here!

hyperion duo charger

Reply
Old 12-14-2008, 09:11 PM
  #1
dariin75
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Half Moon Bay, CA
Posts: 2
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default hyperion duo charger

hey i purchaced your hyperion duo charger and for some reason it wont bring my 3 cells up to 12.6 i think it has to do with the tcs feature but as far as i can tell i have it 100%.....what am i doing wrong??

Thanks Darin
dariin75 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2008, 08:39 AM
  #2
JAM MaxAmps
 
JAM MaxAmps's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Nine Mile Falls, WA
Posts: 556
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: hyperion duo charger

Well to clear one thing up it's not our charger. Hyperion is a separate company. We just sell their chargers. What voltage are you seeing at the end of the charge? Are these old packs? New Packs? Also what firmware are you running? The latest is 1.9. You can see the firmware listed on the scree when you first fire up the charger.

Jason
JAM MaxAmps is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 09:26 AM.