RC Flight Simulator Software Discuss rc flight simulator software here. Aerofly Pro, RealFlight G3, XTR, Reflex, etc.

Phoenix verse Aurora

Reply
Old 07-07-2012, 04:38 AM
  #1
verbails
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: auckland, NEW ZEALAND
Posts: 85
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default Phoenix verse Aurora

Hi I have a Phoenix sim it won't recognize my Aurora 9 any ideas as to what I am doing wrong?
Cheers Chris
verbails is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2012, 06:04 PM
  #2
Minnreefer
 
Minnreefer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Plymouth, MN
Posts: 1,235
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: Phoenix verse Aurora

Sometimes on mine, it takes it a couple of tries. I plug the cable into the back, turn on the transmitter, then wait a couple of seconds, then press the "data/tran" button on the right side, the click on the tpupil button. Hopefully that will help.
Minnreefer is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2012, 12:14 AM
  #3
verbails
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: auckland, NEW ZEALAND
Posts: 85
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: Phoenix verse Aurora

Hi Minnfeefer
Thanks for your help I have since discovered removing the module got it going!

Cheers Chris
verbails is offline  
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:26 AM.