RC Flight Simulator Software Discuss rc flight simulator software here. Aerofly Pro, RealFlight G3, XTR, Reflex, etc.

Can I copy a model from RealFlight to Phoenix?

Reply

Old 04-12-2015, 02:18 PM
  #1  
Jack_K
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Ft Worth, TX
Posts: 274
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default Can I copy a model from RealFlight to Phoenix?

Is there any way to grab a model from RealFlight 7.5 and use it with Phoenix 5?

RealFlight has the Flyzone Sensei trainer and Phoenix doesn't. I have Phoenix, not RealFlight.

Jack

BTW, I don't even like Realflight 7.5!
Jack_K is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2015, 08:04 PM
  #2  
opjose
 
opjose's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Poolesville, MD
Posts: 12,603
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default

No you cannot.
opjose is offline  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service