RC Radios, Transmitters, Receivers, Servos, gyros Discussion all about rc radios, transmitters, receivers, servos, etc.

Futaba 9CAP HELP

Reply

Old 07-30-2006, 05:33 PM
  #1  
Raybow
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Auckland, NEW ZEALAND
Posts: 241
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default Futaba 9CAP HELP

Hi

I have 2 questions.

1. If i want to copy one model from a 9 CAP to another 9CAP using the connection cable that goes into the back of the transmitter how do i go about this?

2. Could someone give me the step by step procedure in Mixing in a Bit of Rudder with Ailerons??


Ray
Raybow is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2006, 04:06 AM
  #2  
marcellus
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Frampton-on-Severn, UNITED KINGDOM
Posts: 190
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: Futaba 9CAP HELP

!. I've not heard of it being done by cable. You can do it by using a Campac, copying it from the Campac to a Tx memory on the second Tx
2. Use a Pmix.
Master is aileron
Slave is rudder
link on
trim off
switch you can assign it to any switch so you can turn it off and on if required
marcellus is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2006, 10:18 PM
  #3  
aeajr
My Feedback: (2)
 
aeajr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 8,567
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: Futaba 9CAP HELP

I would use the campac. Don't know of a way to do it with the cable.
aeajr is offline  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service