RC Radios, Transmitters, Receivers, Servos, gyros Discussion all about rc radios, transmitters, receivers, servos, etc.

14mz

Reply

Old 01-13-2007, 01:21 AM
  #1  
flyfishinggo2
Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Independence, KY
Posts: 30
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default 14mz

Guys:
Can you save the pictures for the models to the Transmitter Memory, if how? I can save the pictures to the memory card, and recall from there BUT, if I remove the memory card the System returns to the default image.
flyfishinggo2 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2007, 11:21 AM
  #2  
d_wheel
Senior Member
 
d_wheel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Deep in the Heart Of, TX,
Posts: 602
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: 14mz


ORIGINAL: flyfishinggo2

Guys:
Can you save the pictures for the models to the Transmitter Memory, if how? I can save the pictures to the memory card, and recall from there BUT, if I remove the memory card the System returns to the default image.
The memory card remains in the transmitter when in use. It stores all of your models, pictures, and audio.

Later;

D.W.
d_wheel is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2007, 11:58 AM
  #3  
flyfishinggo2
Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Independence, KY
Posts: 30
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: 14mz

Thanks for the info, I figured that would me the answer. Do you know how much additional current is drawn with the memory pack in place? Have you tried usind a third party memory cand with increased memory, onr Gig.
flyfishinggo2 is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2007, 03:45 PM
  #4  
d_wheel
Senior Member
 
d_wheel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Deep in the Heart Of, TX,
Posts: 602
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: 14mz


ORIGINAL: flyfishinggo2

Thanks for the info, I figured that would me the answer. Do you know how much additional current is drawn with the memory pack in place? Have you tried usind a third party memory cand with increased memory, onr Gig.
The answer to both is I don't know. Haven't tried a different card and have had no use to check current with the card out.

Later;

D.W.
d_wheel is offline  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service