RC Radios, Transmitters, Receivers, Servos, gyros Discussion all about rc radios, transmitters, receivers, servos, etc.

i need dx6 setup for falcon 3d

Reply

Old 07-04-2007, 10:17 AM
  #1  
n-o-r-c-o
Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: london, ON, CANADA
Posts: 39
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default i need dx6 setup for falcon 3d

does anyone have a dx6 for a falcon 3d and what are the best settings to put it at
n-o-r-c-o is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2007, 04:54 PM
  #2  
darnoff
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Santiago, CHILE
Posts: 5
Gallery
My Gallery
Models
My Models
Ratings
My Feedback
Default RE: i need dx6 setup for falcon 3d

Hi, I also have a Spektrum DX6 radio mfor my Falcon3D.

I am flying now with the new radio, tell me if you had any responses, otherwise maybe I can post you some very basic help.

daniel
darnoff is offline  
Reply With Quote

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service