Notices
Hitec/MultiPlex Radios- Ask Hitec Customer Service Ask Hitec/MultiPlex Customer Service your Radio questions here.

Aurora 9 Bind question

Old 01-20-2011, 06:54 PM
  #1  
3dsky
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (84)
 
3dsky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: New Berlin, WI
Posts: 456
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Aurora 9 Bind question

Having trouble binding in Normal Mode, is there a viedo explaning binding in Normal Mode and in Scan Mode.

I follow the manual and I do not get a bind,I just keep repeatin and then is just works. I must be missing something
Thanks
Old 01-21-2011, 12:37 AM
  #2  
A.T.
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Auckland, NEW ZEALAND
Posts: 2,581
Likes: 0
Received 1 Like on 1 Post
Default RE: Aurora 9 Bind question


ORIGINAL: 3dsky Having trouble binding in Normal Mode, is there a viedo explaning binding in Normal Mode and in Scan Mode.I follow the manual and I do not get a bind,I just keep repeatin and then is just works. I must be missing something Thanks
AFHSS - ID-Setup (also known as Binding or Linking) & Range Testing Spectra Pro Module <> Optima Receiver.

Aurora 9ch - Video - Helicopter Set Up - Finless Bob's Review Tips and how To - Series - Final 6 of the 32 added 16Jan11.
{5. Binding the RX Normal and Scan Mode (87 Megs)}

Aurora A9, Spectra Pro & Optima - FAQ & Undocumented Features
- Mixes, Setups,Tips. {Individual Links often updated}

Alan T.
Alan's Hobby, Model & RC FAQ Web Links

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information -

Copyright © 2023 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.