Notices
Hitec/MultiPlex Radios- Ask Hitec Customer Service Ask Hitec/MultiPlex Customer Service your Radio questions here.

Optic 6 Programming

Old 01-14-2007, 01:46 PM
  #1  
jconstable007
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Vacaville, CA
Posts: 17
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Optic 6 Programming

Is there any way to transfer the programming in 1 optic 6 to another? i.e. I have a optic 6 that I purchased a while back, and then got another one for christmas, thinking of using one as a primary and then having the second one ready incase something happens to the first one.
Old 01-14-2007, 02:10 PM
  #2  
mglavin
My Feedback: (31)
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Elverta, CA
Posts: 5,295
Likes: 0
Received 1 Like on 1 Post
Default RE: Optic 6 Programming

No, you cannot transfer the programming from unit to another...

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.