Notices
Ikarus Aerofly flight simulators Get the answers to your technical questions about Ikarus' Aerofly flight simulators here in their official support forum

Do I have to order cable ?

Old 12-07-2012, 01:22 PM
  #1  
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (12)
 
DAN AVILLA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Prescott, AZ
Posts: 800
Likes: 0
Received 20 Likes on 14 Posts
Default Do I have to order cable ?

I want to purchace areo flight professinal for use with my mac book pro. I have a 14mz futaba and was wondering if I need to order the cable or does it come with it. I called Icare and left a message with the same question and never got a responce. Thanks Dan Avilla
Old 12-09-2012, 05:18 PM
  #2  
Moderator
My Feedback: (58)
 
rajul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Missouri City, TX
Posts: 8,248
Likes: 0
Received 2 Likes on 2 Posts
Default RE: Do I have to order cable ?

Hi Dan, AFPD and AF5 comes with a usb interface cable. You will need to get the Ikarus y-adapter cable for Futaba to get your 14mz to work with it.
Old 12-10-2012, 07:51 AM
  #3  
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (12)
 
DAN AVILLA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Prescott, AZ
Posts: 800
Likes: 0
Received 20 Likes on 14 Posts
Default RE: Do I have to order cable ?

Thanks Dan

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Manage Preferences Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.