Notices
JR Radio & Spektrum Radios Discuss all your JR and Spektrum gear.

DX7s Question

Old 07-28-2012, 01:05 PM
  #1  
1Knoxville
Junior Member
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Knoxville, TN
Posts: 11
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default DX7s Question

tCan any one tell me if you need to add a telemetry senor just to read the reciver voltage from the display?elemetry
Old 07-28-2012, 01:50 PM
  #2  
BuschBarber
My Feedback: (2)
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Rochester, NY
Posts: 4,760
Likes: 0
Received 2 Likes on 2 Posts
Default RE: DX7s Question


ORIGINAL: 1Knoxville

t Can any one tell me if you need to add a telemetry senor just to read the reciver voltage from the display? elemetry
That is one parameter that does not require a sensor.
Old 07-29-2012, 04:55 AM
  #3  
AndyKunz
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: White Heath, IL
Posts: 3,140
Likes: 0
Received 33 Likes on 32 Posts
Default RE: DX7s Question


ORIGINAL: 1Knoxville

t Can any one tell me if you need to add a telemetry senor just to read the reciver voltage from the display? elemetry
No, but you do need a TM1000 to send the data to your DX7s.

Andy
Old 07-29-2012, 11:20 AM
  #4  
1Knoxville
Junior Member
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (1)
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Knoxville, TN
Posts: 11
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: DX7s Question

Thanks for the information 


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.