Notices
JR Radio & Spektrum Radios Discuss all your JR and Spektrum gear.

JR Matchbox & Futaba or Hitec Servos

Old 08-01-2013, 07:32 PM
  #1  
dasintex
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (10)
 
dasintex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Displaced Canadian in Central Texas TX
Posts: 2,601
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default JR Matchbox & Futaba or Hitec Servos

Will the JR Match Box or Channel Xpander work with Futaba or Hitec Servos? Here is what I am trying to do, I have split Elevators with 2 Servos, don't have enough available Channels to put each Servo on separate Channles so I can adjust End Point, and Centering separately with my Radio, which is a Futaba 10C 2.4Ghz Fasst Transmitter, Thanks.
Old 08-01-2013, 08:07 PM
  #2  
BuschBarber
Senior Member
My Feedback: (2)
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Rochester, NY
Posts: 4,756
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: JR Matchbox & Futaba or Hitec Servos


ORIGINAL: dasintex

Will the JR Match Box or Channel Xpander work with Futaba or Hitec Servos? Here is what I am trying to do, I have split Elevators with 2 Servos, don't have enough available Channels to put each Servo on separate Channles so I can adjust End Point, and Centering separately with my Radio, which is a Futaba 10C 2.4Ghz Fasst Transmitter, Thanks.
I still use the JR Matchbox when I can't use Channel Mixing. You can connect up to 4 servos to one channel and set Neutral, Direction, and End Points for each servo individually. If you are using Hitec Digital setvos, they can be programmed using the Hitec Programmer.
Old 08-09-2013, 07:17 AM
  #3  
jzrf6c
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Prescott Valley, AZ
Posts: 565
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

RCUniverse is still not working (for me). I normally use IE 9.0 but have also tried Google chrome. Neither seem to work as they once did. For example, I have not received and emai to my Yahoo account for over a week. What's up with that? Also, I have tried all your "tricks" and nothing happenes. For example, hitting the windows key + R then entering "ipconfig/flushdns" gives nothing but " ... command not found". What gives with that?

Also have not been able to log out of RC Universe. It keeps coming back with me logged in. I've tried to clear all the Internet setting form the tool menus and still nothing.

I'd suggest you go back to the previous version until you get this bversion working !!!!!

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.