Notices
JR Radio & Spektrum Radios Discuss all your JR and Spektrum gear.

Spektrum receivers

Old 05-15-2021, 05:54 PM
  #1  
DESERT RATT
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (7)
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Smith Nevada
Posts: 535
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Spektrum receivers

I must be doing something wrong. I can'T get the throttle channel to work on channel 3? A channel that should be default to throttle position. By using 3 for elevator. This leaves no ability to changing rates and expo. for that channel. what am I doing wrong.


Last edited by DESERT RATT; 05-15-2021 at 06:02 PM.
Old 08-13-2021, 11:32 AM
  #2  
oilyfinger
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 9
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default spektrum receivers

What gear have you been using before? it's common for throttle to be channel 1. it doesn't hinder rates or expo on ch2 AIL, ch3ELE or ch4 rudder. if you want ch3 to be throttle you should get an Opentx system!
Old 08-13-2021, 05:45 PM
  #3  
Zeeb
My Feedback: (41)
 
Zeeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: St George, Utah UT
Posts: 5,346
Received 24 Likes on 22 Posts
Default

Futaba uses channel #3 and the travels MUST be reversed.

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.