Notices
MarketPlace questions or problem? Post questions or problems related to the RC Universe Marketplace in this forum.

cloning adds

Old 05-25-2004, 10:14 AM
  #1  
guver
Senior Member
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (325)
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LaGrange, OH
Posts: 14,857
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default cloning adds

when cloning adds, and selecting "keep selections from add" everything comes up exactly the same way like catagory, price, picture, condition, ship terms, payment terms, ect.

The only thing that don't is the quantity, it always resets back to 1, maybe I'm just a freak, but it would be nice if the quantity came up the same as the add that was being cloned too. like my battery adds some I have 3 or 4 batteries the same

see ya, good market place..
Old 05-25-2004, 01:49 PM
  #2  
mkranitz
Banned
My Feedback: (60)
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,586
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: cloning adds

Yup. You're a freak.

I'll take a look at that and see if I can fix it for you!

Michael
Old 05-25-2004, 01:56 PM
  #3  
mkranitz
Banned
My Feedback: (60)
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 1,586
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: cloning adds

All fixed!
Old 05-25-2004, 03:24 PM
  #4  
guver
Senior Member
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (325)
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LaGrange, OH
Posts: 14,857
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: cloning adds

thanks, I knew I was freaky. You guys are tooquick, thanks again.

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.