Go Back  RCU Forums > RC Airplanes > RC Flight Simulator Software
Reload this Page >

Where can I find Twist 60 in Real Flight Simulator?

Notices
RC Flight Simulator Software Discuss rc flight simulator software here. Aerofly Pro, RealFlight G3, XTR, Reflex, etc.

Where can I find Twist 60 in Real Flight Simulator?

Old 02-13-2020, 12:43 AM
  #1  
Fast Pilot
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 20
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Smile Where can I find Twist 60 in Real Flight Simulator?

I have Real Flight simulator upgraded from version 5 to version 7.5 with controller Interlink Plus.
Where can I find Twist 60 to import in my simulator?
Do any of you have an add-on with Twist 60 in it?

Thank you
Old 04-10-2020, 12:12 PM
  #2  
6a22a30b7c
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Posts: 20
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

People who have seen early previews have reported being able to find their own house; all indications are that major cities will be very accurate, while smaller centers potentially less so, but it's all based on satellite data so roads and major landmarks will be in the right place even if individual snaptube vidmate buildings aren't completely accurate.

Last edited by 6a22a30b7c; 04-10-2020 at 07:19 PM.
Old 04-10-2020, 03:02 PM
  #3  
tedsander
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: White Bear lake, MN
Posts: 359
Likes: 0
Received 14 Likes on 14 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by Fast Pilot View Post
I have Real Flight simulator upgraded from version 5 to version 7.5 with controller Interlink Plus.
Where can I find Twist 60 to import in my simulator?
Do any of you have an add-on with Twist 60 in it?

Thank you
You have to get it from the Swap pages. https://www.knifeedge.com/forums/ind...st-60_av.6895/
Note that this is an "aircraft variant" (AV), meaning it is changed from another one almost like it (the Twist 40). So you have to download the original too, to get the AV to work. Link for the original is on the page noted above.

These are old planes, designed for G4. May or may not need some adjustments in the aircraft editor in RF, as there have been a number of changes to the way the physics work.

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.