Go Back  RCU Forums > RC Airplanes > RC Jets
Reload this Page >

Skymaster New F-86XXL

Notices
RC Jets Discuss RC jets in this forum plus rc turbines and ducted fan power systems

Skymaster New F-86XXL

Old 01-09-2020, 07:20 PM
  #1  
pilot tw
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Kaohsiung, TAIWAN
Posts: 2,390
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Skymaster New F-86XXL

I just finished the maiden for the prototype of F-86XXL , the data of New F-86 as below:

Length: 120"(3050mm). Wingspan: 123''(3155mm).
Power: 40~50Lb (20~25kg) thrust




Old 01-09-2020, 07:20 PM
  #2  
pilot tw
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Kaohsiung, TAIWAN
Posts: 2,390
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

Old 01-11-2020, 11:31 AM
  #3  
DelGatoGrande
My Feedback: (23)
 
DelGatoGrande's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: ATHENS, , GREECE
Posts: 2,935
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

wow ! well done Anton !
when it will be available ?

George
Old 01-11-2020, 02:05 PM
  #4  
erh7771
My Feedback: (30)
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Independence, MO
Posts: 415
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

I don't see a video if that's in the second post, am I missing a setting?
Old 01-12-2020, 12:31 AM
  #5  
Jason R.
 
Jason R.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Newcastle, AUSTRALIA
Posts: 136
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

Wow that is awesome, look forward to seeing more details
Old 01-12-2020, 03:52 PM
  #6  
Halcyon66
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Sydney
Posts: 114
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

More images and details and a time frame would be great.

Regards,
Old 01-12-2020, 09:25 PM
  #7  
ravill
My Feedback: (11)
 
ravill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Granite Bay, Ca
Posts: 5,042
Likes: 0
Received 1 Like on 1 Post
Default

Yep, awaiting pics please!
Old 01-13-2020, 06:40 AM
  #8  
Auburn02
My Feedback: (1)
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 802
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by erh7771 View Post
I don't see a video if that's in the second post, am I missing a setting?
Just RCU being RCU. See if the link shows up here:

Old 01-13-2020, 08:35 AM
  #9  
erh7771
My Feedback: (30)
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Independence, MO
Posts: 415
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default

Originally Posted by auburn02 View Post
just rcu being rcu. See if the link shows up here:
👍🏽

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.