Jets Over Kentucky 2019 Award Winners
#1
Thread Starter
Jets Over Kentucky 2019 Award Winners
Jets Over Kentucky Awards 2019
1. Jets Over Kentucky Randy Clark Grand Champion Award - Jet Central - Ali Machinchy
2. Vernon Kramer Award of Excellence==Jet Central
Andy Woerner
3. Engineering Excellence==========Jet Central
Jordan Peterson
4. Pilot's Choice=================Jet Central
Ali Machinchy
5. Contest Director's Award=========Pacific RC Jets / T-One Models
Michael Gill
6.. Johnny Hernandez Memorial=======Electron Retracts
Sebastain Kowalski
7. Top Gun====================JAG RC
Patrick Rohrbach
"Young Gun” Awards 2019
8. Top "Young Gun"================JOK
Dillan Gunter
9. "Young Gun" Rookie Of The Year==Pacific RC Jets / T-One Models - Brady Ornette
10. Best "Young Gun" Scale Jet===Joe Pittman / Eric Maupin
Dwayne Woods Jr
11. Best "Young Gun" Sport Jet=========Nashville Jet Band
Zavi Machinchy
12. Future "Young Gun" Superstar=======Boli Muentes
Maddox Bradford
13. Special Recognition "Young Gun"======Nova Jets
Josh Addison
14. Best Sport Jet=================Robert Lynch
Pablo Fernandez
15. Best Military Jet-2==============Robert Lynch
Tom Telesca
16. Best Sport Performance-1=========King Tech Turbines
Jim Hiller
17. Best Craftsmanship=============King Tech Turbines
Luki Lukey Martinez
18. Best Military Jet-1==============King Tech Turbines
Barry Hou
19. Best Electric Scale Jet=========Horizon Hobby
Bill Culberson
20. Best Electric Sport Jet===========Bob Violett
Bob Bellomini
21. Best Military Jet Performance-1=====Robart Mfg.
Robbi Lynch
22. Best Military Jet Performance-2=====Robart Mfg.
Vernon Montgomery
23. Best Military Jet-3==============Best In The West
Greg Alderman
24. People's Choice================Lebanon Tourism
Andy Woerner
25. Farthest Distance Traveled=========Nirlybuilt
Peter Harasiewicz (RC Pete)
26. Best Lights Turbine==============Lebanon Tourism
Jeffrey Stubbs
27. Best Lights Turbine/Electric=========SAB Avio USA
Curtis Wade
28. Most Flights===================Jets Over Kentucky
Tom Telesca
29. Special Recognition==============Nova Jets
Marcio Jorge
30. Special Recognition==============Jet Central
Boli Muentes
31. Special Recognition==============Best In The West
Jose Romero
32. Special Recognition==============Horizon Hobby
Steve Collins
33. Most Photogenic====Barry Vaught / Vaught Photography
Jordan Peterson / Larry Peterson
1. Jets Over Kentucky Randy Clark Grand Champion Award - Jet Central - Ali Machinchy
2. Vernon Kramer Award of Excellence==Jet Central
Andy Woerner
3. Engineering Excellence==========Jet Central
Jordan Peterson
4. Pilot's Choice=================Jet Central
Ali Machinchy
5. Contest Director's Award=========Pacific RC Jets / T-One Models
Michael Gill
6.. Johnny Hernandez Memorial=======Electron Retracts
Sebastain Kowalski
7. Top Gun====================JAG RC
Patrick Rohrbach
"Young Gun” Awards 2019
8. Top "Young Gun"================JOK
Dillan Gunter
9. "Young Gun" Rookie Of The Year==Pacific RC Jets / T-One Models - Brady Ornette
10. Best "Young Gun" Scale Jet===Joe Pittman / Eric Maupin
Dwayne Woods Jr
11. Best "Young Gun" Sport Jet=========Nashville Jet Band
Zavi Machinchy
12. Future "Young Gun" Superstar=======Boli Muentes
Maddox Bradford
13. Special Recognition "Young Gun"======Nova Jets
Josh Addison
14. Best Sport Jet=================Robert Lynch
Pablo Fernandez
15. Best Military Jet-2==============Robert Lynch
Tom Telesca
16. Best Sport Performance-1=========King Tech Turbines
Jim Hiller
17. Best Craftsmanship=============King Tech Turbines
Luki Lukey Martinez
18. Best Military Jet-1==============King Tech Turbines
Barry Hou
19. Best Electric Scale Jet=========Horizon Hobby
Bill Culberson
20. Best Electric Sport Jet===========Bob Violett
Bob Bellomini
21. Best Military Jet Performance-1=====Robart Mfg.
Robbi Lynch
22. Best Military Jet Performance-2=====Robart Mfg.
Vernon Montgomery
23. Best Military Jet-3==============Best In The West
Greg Alderman
24. People's Choice================Lebanon Tourism
Andy Woerner
25. Farthest Distance Traveled=========Nirlybuilt
Peter Harasiewicz (RC Pete)
26. Best Lights Turbine==============Lebanon Tourism
Jeffrey Stubbs
27. Best Lights Turbine/Electric=========SAB Avio USA
Curtis Wade
28. Most Flights===================Jets Over Kentucky
Tom Telesca
29. Special Recognition==============Nova Jets
Marcio Jorge
30. Special Recognition==============Jet Central
Boli Muentes
31. Special Recognition==============Best In The West
Jose Romero
32. Special Recognition==============Horizon Hobby
Steve Collins
33. Most Photogenic====Barry Vaught / Vaught Photography
Jordan Peterson / Larry Peterson
Last edited by jeteye; 01-28-2020 at 02:14 PM.