Notices
RC Radios, Transmitters, Receivers, Servos, gyros Discussion all about rc radios, transmitters, receivers, servos, etc.

hobbyking's HK-t6a for sim under window7 64bits

Old 07-04-2011, 01:54 AM
  #1  
mannequin
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Singapore, SINGAPORE
Posts: 2
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default hobbyking's HK-t6a for sim under window7 64bits

Anyone managed to get it worked out?

I tried getting ppjoy installed under test mode, but still couldnt get pass the unsigned verification part.
Old 07-04-2011, 06:22 AM
  #2  
JIMF14D
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: PATCHOGUE, NY
Posts: 954
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: hobbyking's HK-t6a for sim under window7 64bits

If your PC will run virtualization mode, download free Windows Virtual PC and run it in windows XP mode. That works for me with lots of Windows programs that dont seem to like 64 bit Win 7.
Old 07-06-2011, 04:20 AM
  #3  
mannequin
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Singapore, SINGAPORE
Posts: 2
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: hobbyking's HK-t6a for sim under window7 64bits


ORIGINAL: JIMF14D

If your PC will run virtualization mode, download free Windows Virtual PC and run it in windows XP mode. That works for me with lots of Windows programs that dont seem to like 64 bit Win 7.
microsoft only allow users with window 7 pro and above to utilize Virtual PC; i'm under Home Premium.

Old 07-06-2011, 07:56 AM
  #4  
JIMF14D
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: PATCHOGUE, NY
Posts: 954
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: hobbyking's HK-t6a for sim under window7 64bits

Whoops, your are right. Upgrade maybe if it is not too much $.

Jim D
Old 09-27-2011, 07:39 PM
  #5  
dorona
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: rehovot, ISRAEL
Posts: 7
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: hobbyking's HK-t6a for sim under window7 64bits

hi everyone
i am brand new to this forum and i know this post is not so new so please dont be mad at me...
i have a HK-T6a Tx and my operation system is windows 7
i am trying to use this Tx in simulator phoenix without success.

i installed PPjoy and Vjoy and some other stuff wich i dont fully understand but without any luck.
can sameone help me with some step by step procedure?

please????


thanks in advance

Doron

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.