Notices
RC Radios, Transmitters, Receivers, Servos, gyros Discussion all about rc radios, transmitters, receivers, servos, etc.

airtronics vg6000/rd6000 comptuer interface?

Old 03-21-2004, 04:33 PM
  #1  
PencilShavings
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: fairport, NY
Posts: 168
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default airtronics vg6000/rd6000 comptuer interface?

in the near future im going to get either the vg6000 or the rd6000...is there anyway i can hook up a trainer cord to the computer, either by making an adapter or buying one?

thanks
dan
Old 03-21-2004, 07:09 PM
  #2  
blvdbuzzard
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: high deserts, CA
Posts: 3,705
Likes: 0
Received 1 Like on 1 Post
Default RE: airtronics vg6000/rd6000 comptuer interface?

Do you mean a cord to use your Tx with a flight sim???? Yes you can order one from Tower or you can do a google search and find the plans to build one for your self. If you want a trainer cord between radios, you can pick them up at almost any well stocked hobby shop.

Dru.

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.