Notices
Tactic & AnyLink Support Forum Ask any questions you may have about AnyLink and Tactic systems here and get answers direct from their team.

assigning a channel on tactic 850

Old 06-16-2017, 05:24 PM
  #1  
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: windsor, ON, CANADA
Posts: 14
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Smile assigning a channel on tactic 850

assigning a channel
i use 3 channels only. no need for ailerons. the rudder servo connects to the aileron socket so the rudder socket is not used (TAER).
i would like to use that rudder socket for other purpose. i guess that the channel assignments function allows for that, but am not familiar with the way to do it. the idea i have is like this: on the left there is the channel 4 (rudder) that is going to be used for other purpose, and on the right is the switch where am going to assign the other use (switch B for instance).
i hope some1 can advice me on this. regards.
Old 06-19-2017, 09:34 AM
  #2  
Bax
My Feedback: (11)
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Monticello, IL
Posts: 19,483
Likes: 0
Received 6 Likes on 5 Posts
Default

In the Setting Menu, you want to use the "Ch5-Ch8 set" functin. You choose the desired channel at "Input:". You then name it as desired, and then set the control switch that will do the job, Channels 1-4 are hard-coded to the sticks.

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Manage Preferences Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.