Notices
3DFoamy Support Click here to get all your 3DFoamy support questions answered.

Pro-Cap Setup

Old 12-09-2005, 02:54 AM
  #1  
Fly-guy
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
Fly-guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Brisbane, AUSTRALIA
Posts: 420
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Pro-Cap Setup

Hey guys,

Just a quick(ish) question about a setup for the ProCap. How would a Himax 2025-4200 on a 6.6:1 gear box and 3S 1000-1500mah lipo do?

I want to hover around half throttle, and have a pretty low weight to keep the wingloading down.

This question aplies to the Edge540 and KatanaS as well since our Aussie supplier has some in stock.

Thanks, Fly-guy

Old 12-12-2005, 03:38 AM
  #2  
Fly-guy
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
Fly-guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Brisbane, AUSTRALIA
Posts: 420
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: Pro-Cap Setup

Yo,

anyone??

John??

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright © 2022 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.