Notices
Control Lines For all you fly-by-wire fanatics!

Control line in rc sim

Old 04-06-2007, 05:39 PM
  #1  
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
ALMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Delft, NETHERLANDS
Posts: 451
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Control line in rc sim

Did you know that you can controlline flying in AeroflightPro Deluxe ?
http://www.rcuniverse.com/forum/forumid_337/tt.htm

Post your screenshots, videos of AFP, AFPD, EF2 here! end of the threeth

Look here!!
Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version

Name:	Jh14749.jpg
Views:	30
Size:	30.1 KB
ID:	658469   Click image for larger version

Name:	Fa85463.jpg
Views:	31
Size:	37.2 KB
ID:	658470   Click image for larger version

Name:	Mr41247.jpg
Views:	33
Size:	39.6 KB
ID:	658471   Click image for larger version

Name:	Rl25896.jpg
Views:	27
Size:	43.9 KB
ID:	658472   Click image for larger version

Name:	Oa31952.jpg
Views:	31
Size:	30.0 KB
ID:	658473  
Old 04-07-2007, 09:54 PM
  #2  
Senior Member
My Feedback: (2)
 
green river rc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Raywick, KY
Posts: 1,036
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: Control line in rc sim

What do you use for controls?
Old 04-08-2007, 09:20 AM
  #3  
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
ALMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Delft, NETHERLANDS
Posts: 451
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: Control line in rc sim

only up/down and gas from you receiver [&:]

maybe can you try a joystick[:-]
Old 04-10-2007, 06:02 AM
  #4  
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Castricum, NETHERLANDS
Posts: 2
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: Control line in rc sim

Very interesting
Is this standard?
From which version is this possible?

Greetings Robert-Jan (also from Holland)
Old 04-11-2007, 04:23 AM
  #5  
Senior Member
Thread Starter
 
ALMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Delft, NETHERLANDS
Posts: 451
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: Control line in rc sim

HIi Robert Jan,
You need some things to download by www.rc-sim.de as like a ffpilot and some special cl plans ..
Old 04-28-2007, 10:34 AM
  #6  
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Castricum, NETHERLANDS
Posts: 2
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: Control line in rc sim

Hello Aad,

I have aerofly professional pro.
I have downloaded the FFPILOT and put it in the aircraft directory.
If I want to load the plane FFPILOT it is not in on the screen.
If I Load an other plane it works. what am I doing wrong.
Can you help me.

Greetings Robert-Jan

PS are you still flying control line.
If so are you coming to Almere?

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Manage Preferences Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.