Go Back  RCU Forums > RC Airplanes > Questions and Answers
Reload this Page >

Charging with Ace Super Digipluse

Notices
Questions and Answers If you have general RC questions or answers discuss it here.

Charging with Ace Super Digipluse

Old 04-03-2006, 07:12 AM
  #1  
CESSNA 421
Thread Starter
My Feedback: (17)
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: St. Charles, MO
Posts: 256
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Charging with Ace Super Digipluse

Has anyone used a Y harness to utilize 2 ports on a Ace Super DigiPluse to allow charging of nicads battery packs that have a greater capacity than the 1300 maximum offer with the digipluse? if so is it as simple as wiring the ports in parallel by using 2 of the adaptor cords? I saw an advertisement recently that offered this type of cable for the Digipluse. Anyone know where I can find them since I no longer have the ad?

Mike
Old 04-03-2006, 10:27 AM
  #2  
staggerwing
Senior Member
My Feedback: (5)
 
staggerwing's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Dun Rovin Ranch, WY
Posts: 773
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default RE: Charging with Ace Super Digipluse

I believe Electro-Dynamics makes the cable that you are looking for.

www.electrodynam.com

Great folks to do business with.

Rich

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.