Go Back  RCU Forums > RC Airplanes > Questions and Answers
Reload this Page >

IP adress for simulator

Notices
Questions and Answers If you have general RC questions or answers discuss it here.

IP adress for simulator

Old 07-05-2003, 02:25 PM
  #1  
ronnie k
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: wytheville,va
Posts: 5
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default IP adress for simulator

how do i find my IP adress number to host a fun fly on real flight sim.
Old 07-05-2003, 02:29 PM
  #2  
jacs
Senior Member
 
jacs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Uddevalla, SWEDEN
Posts: 394
Likes: 0
Received 1 Like on 1 Post
Default IP adress for simulator

If you have a network card you just open a command prompt and type winipcfg or ipconfig depens on your OS
Old 07-07-2003, 05:07 PM
  #3  
BretR
Member
My Feedback: (1)
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Moose Jaw, SK, CANADA
Posts: 42
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default IP adress for simulator

Easiest answer is this...

If you want to host a game with someone on the Internet find you address from here:

http://www.whatismyipaddress.com/

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Do Not Sell My Personal Information -

Copyright 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.