Go Back  RCU Forums > RC Airplanes > RC Flight Simulator Software
Reload this Page >

G2 wont install transmiter

Notices
RC Flight Simulator Software Discuss rc flight simulator software here. Aerofly Pro, RealFlight G3, XTR, Reflex, etc.

G2 wont install transmiter

Old 06-21-2002, 12:40 AM
  #1  
motoadve
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: San Jose, AL
Posts: 290
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default G2 wont install transmiter

Im using windows XP, installed G2 but when trying to play it tries to install the transmiter and get an error and wont start the program.

any ideas?
Old 06-22-2002, 10:02 AM
  #2  
LOVE2FLY-RCU
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: BATON ROUGE
Posts: 1
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default G2 wont install transmiter

I had the same problem but I don't remember exactly what steps I had to take to resolve it. I think you have to go to the Control Panel in XP and add a custom control stick with two sticks-four axis.

Hope this helps.

Bill
Old 06-22-2002, 11:06 AM
  #3  
motoadve
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: San Jose, AL
Posts: 290
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default G2 wont install transmiter

ok that worked , thanks

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.