Go Back  RCU Forums > RC Airplanes > RC Flight Simulator Software
Reload this Page >

Patch for RC Aerochopper?

Notices
RC Flight Simulator Software Discuss rc flight simulator software here. Aerofly Pro, RealFlight G3, XTR, Reflex, etc.

Patch for RC Aerochopper?

Old 06-29-2002, 12:47 PM
  #1  
sgtladich
Junior Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location:
Posts: 29
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Patch for RC Aerochopper?

Does anyone know of a patch for RC aerochopper for Win XP/ME? My sim is really showing its age. After upgrading both of my PC's to ME the keyboard no longer functions in the game. (Can't access the menu's to change planes or settings.)
Old 06-29-2002, 07:51 PM
  #2  
Cougar-RCU
Senior Member
My Feedback: (2)
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Iowa City IA
Posts: 829
Likes: 0
Received 0 Likes on 0 Posts
Default Patch for RC Aerochopper?

you can call them @ 630-655-0610..
my aerochopper runs in the dos mode
Ummm why can't you do that? Just open DOS
in XP
good luck

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Thread Tools
Search this Thread

Contact Us - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.